Premium Directory for Photo Booth Rentals in AZ

Photobooth Pros:

Privacy Policy

 Effective Date: 11/14/2023

Thank you for choosing the Arizona Photo Booth Directory. This privacy policy (“Policy”) governs your usage of the Arizona Photo Booth Directory’s website, products, apps, and services (collectively referred to as the “Services”). The Policy is designed to provide you with information about how the Arizona Photo Booth Directory and its affiliates (referred to collectively as “we”) and/or third parties collect and utilize information, empowering you to make informed decisions regarding the use of our Services. We encourage you to carefully review this Policy before accessing the Services or providing any information to us. If you disagree with any part of this Policy, it is advisable to discontinue access to the Services.

If you have any inquiries, please feel free to reach out to us.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

  • Usage/Log Information

We collect usage information during your utilization of the Services, encompassing details such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type, the referring website’s address, the website to which you navigate upon exiting, the timestamp of your access or usage of the Services, items clicked on, pages viewed, and the duration spent on specific pages.

  • Cookies and Online Advertising

Additionally, we automatically collect certain information through the utilization of “cookies” and similar tracking technologies. Cookies, small data files stored on a user’s computer or device at the website’s request, facilitate the recognition of previous visitors and store information like user preferences and history. If you choose to block, erase, or receive warnings about cookies, please refer to your browser instructions or “help screen.” However, note that if your browser rejects cookies, you may be unable to sign in to your Arizona Photo Booth Directory account or access certain Service features.

We may engage third parties for displaying and targeting ads, providing specific functionalities (e.g., maps), or deploying their cookies and tracking technologies to collect, track, and analyze user usage and statistical information. We are not accountable for the information collection practices of such third parties.

  • Personal Information

When accessing or using the Services, we collect and store Personal Information provided by you. “Personal Information” refers to details about a person who is identifiable directly from the information, including name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card, or other account numbers. Personal Information excludes: (1) aggregated or anonymized information; (2) publicly available information about service providers; or (3) information posted to publicly accessible areas of the Services. Examples of collected Personal Information encompass data provided when creating or updating an Arizona Photo Booth Directory account, communication with us, purchasing services, recommending a service provider, submitting customer ratings, or peer endorsements. Service providers claiming or updating their Profile may also provide verification information.

  • Publicly Posted Information

Information posted in public areas of the Services or through your Profile may become publicly accessible and is no longer considered Personal Information. For instance, details posted in your Profile, customer ratings, peer endorsements, Q&A, or other interactive sections may be widely disseminated, including via search engines and online information location tools. Your posting in such public areas constitutes consent to share the information publicly, and you should anticipate broad dissemination, including through search engines and other online information location tools (e.g., internet archives).

MANAGING YOUR PREFERENCES

  • Managing Online Advertising Preferences

We honor browser instructions for configuring or rejecting cookies on commonly used browsers, providing a method to manage your preferences concerning information collection by the Arizona Photo Booth Directory. Furthermore, given that internet-acquired data is often linked with information obtained from other online sources, you can control online advertising preferences through the following links:

While the Arizona Photo Booth Directory adheres to such preferences, we do not guarantee whether third parties, including third-party ad platforms, will do the same.

  • Managing Your Newsletter/Communications Preferences

You can opt to receive or discontinue newsletters or other communications from the Arizona Photo Booth Directory by adjusting your account settings on the email and notifications page within the My Account section of the Services. Additionally, you can “opt out” of specific email categories, marketing, or promotional emails from the Arizona Photo Booth Directory by using the unsubscribe instructions or links provided within the emails. However, as long as you maintain an account, opting out of service or account-related emails from the Arizona Photo Booth Directory is not possible.

REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION; DISCLOSURE FOR ENFORCEMENT PURPOSES

We may disclose Personal Information under circumstances such as complying with the law, enforcing this Policy or other agreements, initiating, billing, and collecting amounts owed, safeguarding rights, property, or safety, protecting users from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful Services use, or when an emergency involving the danger of death or serious physical injury necessitates Personal Information disclosure.

UPDATING YOUR LISTING INFORMATION AND PUBLIC POSTS

You can amend certain information by logging into your account, and closing your account enables you to delete specific information. Note that we may not be able to remove or alter certain information under certain circumstances, such as retaining and displaying information related to questions, answers, endorsements, or customer reviews.

SECURITY MEASURES

the Arizona Photo Booth Directory employs reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial measures to safeguard Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Security measures include secure servers with SSL encryption software for collecting credit card information and password-protected online account access. However, no security measures are flawless, and maintaining password confidentiality is crucial.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND PRACTICES

The Services may link to other websites or offer third-party services, but we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such entities. Users are advised to review the privacy policies of any website or service collecting their information. This Policy solely applies to information collected by us, and opt-out requests concerning third-party products or services should be directed to the respective third party.

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION

In the event of mergers, acquisitions, debt financing, or sale of company assets, Personal Information about customers, including yourself, may be disclosed as part of business assets. Although we strive to notify you before such transfers, your ability to opt out of such transfers may be limited.

CHILDREN

Services provided by the Arizona Photo Booth Directory are designed for use by individuals aged 13 and above, and the Terms of Use strictly prohibit the use of our Services by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly gather Personal Information from children under 13. If you become aware that a child under 13 has supplied us with Personal Information, kindly reach out to us using the contact details outlined in this Policy.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

This provision is presented in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”) and exclusively pertains to our users classified as California residents under the CCPA.

Information Collection:

Within the last twelve (12) months, we may have collected or have collected the subsequent categories of information from our users and/or consumers: identifiers; personal information listed under Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e); characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law; commercial information; biometric information; internet or other similar network activity information; geolocation data; professional or employment-related information; and inferences drawn from such information.

Sources of Information:

The personal information categories mentioned above are obtained from sources including: directly from you (as detailed under “Personal Information” and “Publicly Posted Information”); indirectly from other Services users; indirectly from third parties engaging with us in connection with our services; and directly and indirectly through cookies and other technologies (as explained under “Use/Log Information” and “Cookies and Online Advertising”).

Sharing of Personal Information:

We disclose your personal information for business purposes to service providers and third parties as authorized or directed by you in connection with the Services. Personal information about you may also be shared for other disclosed purposes or with your consent.

“Sold” Personal Information to Third Parties:

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have made available to our third-party marketing partners personal information from categories including identifiers; commercial information; internet or other similar network activity information; and inferences drawn from such information. We do not sell the personal information of consumers known to be minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization as mandated by the CCPA.

CCPA Rights:

As of January 1, 2020, California residents, as per the CCPA, can exercise the following rights:

  • Opt-out of the sale of personal information.
  • Request disclosure, up to two (2) times each year, of specific pieces of personal information collected, sources, business purpose, disclosed categories, sold categories, third parties shared with, and business or commercial purpose for selling personal information.
  • Request deletion, up to two (2) times each year, of personal information collected, unless exceptions apply.

To exercise these rights, refer to the “Managing Online Advertising Preferences” section or submit a request via email to arizonapbd@gmail.com with “California Privacy Rights” in the subject line or through our Privacy Contact Form. Your identity may need verification through additional documentation.

CHANGES TO THE POLICY

We reserve the right to modify the terms of this Policy at any time, and the latest version will always be available on our website. In the event that we, at our sole discretion, determine that a modification significantly impacts your rights, we will notify you through means such as sending a message to your account email or posting on the Arizona Photo Booth Directory Blog.

If you have inquiries or comments concerning this Policy or the procedures associated with our Services, or if you want to confirm, rectify, or erase any Personal Information we have gathered, please reach out to us through our contact page available HERE.